Discountasp.Net - Info discountasp.net

discountasp.net receives about 6,200 unique visitors and 15,500 (2.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $55.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $32,525.39. According to Alexa Traffic Rank discountasp.net is ranked number 101,594 in the world and 0.00124% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Pasadena, CA, 91107, United States and links to network IP address 96.31.32.156.

About - discountasp.net

How popular is discountasp.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
6,200
Monthly Unique Visitors:
186,000
Daily Pageviews:
15,500 (2.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
101,594 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00124% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 31.9%37.0%28445
United States 17.7%17.9%76071
Israel 6.7%11.9%4717
Greece 4.1%5.0%18774
United Kingdom 2.4%1.6%102744
Viet Nam 2.1%1.1%37830
Iran 2.0%0.9%75809
Germany 0.9%0.4%274370

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
discountasp.net
43.56%24.63%1.7
my.discountasp.net
29.09%38.93%4.1
community.discountasp.net
22.32%8.91%1.2
support.discountasp.net
7.99%5.00%1.9
affiliate.discountasp.net
3.84%3.32%2.7
blog.discountasp.net
3.43%1.11%1.0
web712.discountasp.net
3.17%4.47%4.3
sqlwebadmin.discountasp.net
2.32%1.23%1.6
backup.discountasp.net
1.48%2.20%5
OTHER
0%10.24%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush discountasp.net
Domain:
  discountasp.net
Rank:
  150,724
Organic Keywords:
  10,615
Organic Traffic:
  5,157
Organic Cost:
  $16,278.00
Adwords Keywords:
  93
Adwords Traffic:
  142
Adwords Cost:
  $2,103.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,560
Total Backlinks:
  47,637
Follow Links:
  43,451
Nofollow Links:
  4,186
Referring Domains:
  2,140
Referring IPs:
  1,314

How socially engaged is discountasp.net?

Facebook:
  194
Google +:
  911
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  455
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much discountasp.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$55.00
Monthly Revenue:
$1,650.00
Yearly Revenue:
$20,075.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,775$31.82
Israel 1,845$10.77
India 5,735$9.18
United Kingdom 248$1.55
Greece 775$1.40
Germany 62$0.30
Iran 140$0.16
Viet Nam 171$0.12

How much money do discountasp.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$11.25
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$337.59
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$4,107.40
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,845
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
85,341
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,038,321
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 499$5.73
India 1,606$2.57
Israel 350$2.05
Greece 302$0.54
United Kingdom 40$0.25
Germany 18$0.09
Iran 22$0.03
Viet Nam 7$0.00

How much is discountasp.net worth?

Website Value:
$32,525.39

Where is discountasp.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
96.31.32.156
ASN:
AS14415 
ISP:
Host Collective, Inc. 
Server Location:
Pasadena
CA
91107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 96.31.32.156

How fast does discountasp.net load?

Average Load Time:
(2354 ms) 31 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Questions? Contact Us renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
sales@discountasp.net renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
FEATURES/PRICES and 8 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
| and 7 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
SIGN UP renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
automate your…tabase backups and 29 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
!! and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
? renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
SIGN UP for AS…3 Months FREE and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
if you order A…Hosting today and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
- and 6 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Team Foundatio…(TFS) Hosting and 55 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
We support the…oft Web Stack: renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
IIS 8.5, ASP.N…kets, node.js, and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
see plan features renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
CUTTING-EDGE .…ING TECHNOLOGY and 11 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
(Press Release & News Archive) renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Shared and Man…ed datacenter. and 18 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
More Affiliate Program Info and 15 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
MS SQL is an Add-on to the and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Add-on Options renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
*Application i…ller available and 100 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Visual Studio 2010 Express and 10 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Visual Web Developer 2008 and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Check out our…ng solution at and 13 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
SPECIAL DEALS renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
included with base plan and 9 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
3 FREE Months renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Shared TFS 201…sting is here! and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
30 Days FREE renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
learn more renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Selected reviews renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
19 Jan and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
R and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
iscountASP.net…ork Solutions. and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
I' and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
have been with…lity customer… and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Read more and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
evork Yerevanian and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
TRUST renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
PILOT renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
| and 13 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 250.2KiB (58% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://discountasp.net/images/logo-windows-2012.png could save 109.7KiB (67% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://discountasp.net/images/team-foundation-server.png could save 51.5KiB (96% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://discountasp.net/images/award-vsm-rca-merit-2011.jpg could save 40.9KiB (50% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://discountasp.net/images/earn-money-affiliate-program.jpg could save 19.1KiB (48% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://discountasp.net/images/microsoft-gold-hosting-logo-160.gif could save 12.9KiB (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://discountasp.net/images/logo-sitelock.png could save 3.2KiB (39% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://discountasp.net/images/newlogo_topbar_tag.gif could save 3.2KiB (28% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://discountasp.net/images/hm_3monthsfree.gif could save 2.6KiB (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://discountasp.net/images/award-dpc-comchoice-2011-gold-150.gif could save 1.8KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://discountasp.net/images/cloud-backup.png could save 1.8KiB (48% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://discountasp.net/images/referral_program.gif could save 828B (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://discountasp.net/images/cp_demo_v2.gif could save 820B (22% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://discountasp.net/images/30day.gif could save 712B (22% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://discountasp.net/images/global-asp.net-hosting.gif could save 648B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://discountasp.net/images/award-codeproject-best-asp.net-hosting-2011-med.gif could save 586B (8% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://discountasp.net/images/30day.gif (expiration not specified)
http://discountasp.net/images/award-codeproject-best-asp.net-hosting-2011-med.gif (expiration not specified)
http://discountasp.net/images/award-dpc-comchoice-2011-gold-150.gif (expiration not specified)
http://discountasp.net/images/award-vsm-rca-merit-2011.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://discountasp.net/images/cloud-backup.png (expiration not specified)
http://discountasp.net/images/cp_demo_v2.gif (expiration not specified)
http://discountasp.net/images/earn-money-affiliate-program.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://discountasp.net/images/global-asp.net-hosting.gif (expiration not specified)
http://discountasp.net/images/hm_3monthsfree.gif (expiration not specified)
http://discountasp.net/images/icon-facebook.gif (expiration not specified)
http://discountasp.net/images/icon-googleplus.png (expiration not specified)
http://discountasp.net/images/icon-twitter.gif (expiration not specified)
http://discountasp.net/images/logo-sitelock.png (expiration not specified)
http://discountasp.net/images/logo-windows-2012.png (expiration not specified)
http://discountasp.net/images/microsoft-gold-hosting-logo-160.gif (expiration not specified)
http://discountasp.net/images/newlogo_topbar_tag.gif (expiration not specified)
http://discountasp.net/images/referral_program.gif (expiration not specified)
http://discountasp.net/images/sign_up_now_button.gif (expiration not specified)
http://discountasp.net/images/team-foundation-server.png (expiration not specified)
http://discountasp.net/templates/styles_new.css (expiration not specified)
http://s3-eu-west-1.amazonaws.com/tpd/static/users/24x24.png (expiration not specified)
http://a.adroll.com/j/roundtrip.js (5 minutes)
https://s.adroll.com/pixel/MFLMWEESPBA6ZODOCPMXZS/AQ4FUT7LMFFSJBRILOUWYZ/MASOM3C6HJGDTPCBMLEHE5.js (5 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
http://dnn506yrbagrg.cloudfront.net/pages/scripts/0013/0893.js?404193 (60 minutes)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-852.min.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/"></a> and 55 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/contact-sales.aspx">sales@discountasp.net</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/">HOME</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.di…p/package.aspx">SIGN UP</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="Text1" type="text" name="txtLogin2"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="Submit1" type="submit" name="btnLogin"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/affiliate.aspx">More Affiliate Program Info</a> and 13 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/features.aspx#addons">Add-on Options</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/sp_windows-2012-hosting.aspx">Windows 2012 Hosting</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/sp_windows2008hosting.aspx">Windows 2008 Hosting</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.di…p/package.aspx"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.di…p/package.aspx">3 FREE Monthsi…Hosting today</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="footer" href="https://www.tr…iscountasp.net">Trustpilot</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://discountasp.net/templates/styles_new.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 63.5KiB (65% reduction).

Compressing http://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 21.8KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 21.8KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://s.trustpilot.com/TPElements/Box?index=0&type=box&domainId=8042013&width=165&fontColor=010146&bgColor=ffffff&bgBarColor=F2F2F2&fontBarColor=010146&borderColor=AAAAAA&showHeader=false could save 17.7KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://s.trustpilot.com/tpelements/tp_elements_all.js could save 2.1KiB (54% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.8KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying http://s.trustpilot.com/TPElements/Box?index=0&type=box&domainId=8042013&width=165&fontColor=010146&bgColor=ffffff&bgBarColor=F2F2F2&fontBarColor=010146&borderColor=AAAAAA&showHeader=false could save 2.9KiB (12% reduction).
Minifying http://discountasp.net/ could save 1.9KiB (21% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  61
Vendor reliability:
  61
Privacy:
  61
Child safety:
  49

Site Categories (dmoz)

Web Design and Development/Hosting

What sites are related to discountasp.net?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.0
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=dauebd3qshtfymdcqu3nmvi5; path=/; secure; HttpOnly
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Wed, 10 Feb 2016 09:06:23 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 40120

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 96.31.32.156 3600
TXT 1200
MX corpmail.hostcollective.com 3600
SOA 2560
Mname ns1.discountasp.net
Rname hostmaster.discountasp.net
Serial Number 1455090360
Refresh 16384
Retry 2048
Expire 1048576
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.discountasp.net 1372
NS ns1.discountasp.net 1372
NS ns3.discountasp.net 1372

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-10-11
Domain Age:
13 years 3 months 30 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: DISCOUNTASP.NET
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: DiscountASP NET
Registrant Organization: DiscountASP.NET
Name Server: NS1.DISCOUNTASP.NET
Name Server: NS2.DISCOUNTASP.NET
Name Server: NS3.DISCOUNTASP.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=DISCOUNTASP.NET

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DISCOUNTASP.NET
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.DISCOUNTASP.NET
Name Server: NS2.DISCOUNTASP.NET
Name Server: NS3.DISCOUNTASP.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 28-may-2015
Creation Date: 11-oct-2002
Expiration Date: 11-oct-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 10 Feb 2016 09:06:17 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 588 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

bocianystrzelce.com
27 secs
roseday.***.com
32 secs
monmodo.com
42 secs
fr.freepik.com
51 secs
bociany.tv
1 min
monkkee.com
1 min
hdkeep.com
2 mins
ohlesgarces.***.com
2 mins
bochincheurbano.com
2 mins
monkeysurvey.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
discountasp.net widget